(Clown Triggerfish)

Clownfish


(Common Bottlenose Dolphin)
Designs with this Fish
The following designs with our cartoon clownfish are available on a wide range of apparel and gifts for scuba divers, snorkelers and fish lovers. View more designs with other cute fish by Scubadorable in our shop.
Dive Flag SchoolH2O H2O H2OClownfish LoveClownfish SantaDIVE (w/ cute fish)Diving With YouABC of ScubaCute ClownfishClownfish Anemonefish Scuba Diver FlagCutest Fish on the ReefI Love ClownfishRed Sea Scuba DivingClownfish StatisticsFins Up!
 
Sample products
Our cute clownfish is available on a wide range of apparel and gifts Each product can be customized with your own text and there are many styles available. Click a product for more information and to start customizing.
Clownfish
Clownfish are native to wide ranges of the warm waters of the Pacific and are not found in the Atlantic Ocean. Clownfish live in a mutual relationship with sea anemones and together with damselfish are the only fish which can avoid the potent stings of an anemone.

The Clownfish was made famous in Disney / Pixar's 2003 animated feature film Finding Nemo.
Born: (added to Birdorable) 22 December 2006
Also known as: Clown Anemonefish, Nemo, False Percula Clownfish, Ocellaris Clownfish, Western Clownfish
Range:Arabian Sea
Andaman Sea
East China Sea
South China Sea
Oceania
Length:4.3 inches
Depth:3 to 50 feet
International names:
Czech Klaun očkatý (Czech)
Danish Almindelig Klovnfisk (Danish)
Dutch Anemoonvis (Dutch)
Finnish Vuokkokalat (Finnish)
French Poisson Clown (French)
German Clownfische (German)
Japanese Kakure-kumanomi (Japanese)
Norwegian Klovnefisker (Norwegian)
Polish Ryby Klowny (Polish)
Portuguese Peixe-palhaço (Portuguese)
Russian Obyknovennaya rybka-kloun (Russian)
Spanish Pez Payaso (Spanish)
Swedish Clownfiskar (Swedish)
Scientific name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Order:Perciformes
Family:Pomacentridae
Genus:Amphiprion
Species:A. ocellaris
Cartoon Clown fish Great Barracuda Dive Flag Cute Circular Batfish